List of Flower Names Pink Tulip
 
Bunch of Tulips

List of flower names:

Common name: Goldenrod
Botanical name: Solidago hybrid

GoldenrodAbout 100 perennial species make up the genus Solidago, most being found in the meadows and pastures, along roads, ditches and waste areas in North America. There are a handful of species from each of Mexico, South America, and Eurasia. Some American species have also been introduced into Europe some 250 years ago. Goldenrods are easily recognized by their golden inflorescence with hundreds of small capitula, but some are spike-like and other have auxiliary racemes.

 
 
List Flowers by Common Names:
A B C D E F G H I
J K L M N O P Q R
S T U V W X Y Z


 
List Flowers by Botanic Names:
A B C D E F G H I
J K L M N O P Q R
S T U V W X Y Z