List of Flower Names Pink Tulip
 
Bunch of Tulips

List of flower names:

Common name: Dahlia
Botanical name: Dahlia hybrid

DahliaDahlia is a genus of bushy, tuberous, perennial plants native to Mexico, Central America, and Colombia. There at least 36 species of Dahlia. Dahlia hybrids are commonly grown as garden plants. The Aztecs gathered and cultivated the dahlia for food, ceremony, as well as decorative purposes, and the long woody stem of one variety was used for small pipes.

 
 
List Flowers by Common Names:
A B C D E F G H I
J K L M N O P Q R
S T U V W X Y Z


 
List Flowers by Botanic Names:
A B C D E F G H I
J K L M N O P Q R
S T U V W X Y Z